2011 AFL National Draft

Pick Team Player From
1 GWS Giants Jonathon Patton Eastern Rangers
2 GWS Giants Stephen Coniglio Swan Districts
3 GWS Giants Dom Tyson Oakleigh Charges
4 GWS Giants William Hoskin-Elliott Western Jets
5 GWS Giants Matthew Buntine Dandenong Stingrays
6 Port Adelaide Chad Wingard Sturt
7 GWS Giants Nick Haynes Dandenong Stingrays
8 Brisbane Billy Longer Northern Knights
9 GWS Giants Adam Thomlinson Oakleigh Charges
10 GWS Giants Liam Sumner Sandringham Dragons
11 GWS Giants Toby Greene Oakleigh Charges
12 Brisbane Sam Docherty Gippsland Power
13 GWS Giants Taylor Adams Geelong Falcons
14 GWS Giants Devon Smith Geelong Falcons
15 Richmond Brandon Ellis Calder Cannons
16 Fremantle Thomas Sheridan Calder Cannons
17 Bulldogs Clay Smith Gippsland Power
18 North Melbourne Bradley McKenzie Sturt
19 Essendon Elliott Kavanagh Western Jets
20 Fremantle Hayden Crozier Eastern Rangers
21 Sydney Tom Mitchell Claremont
22 Carlton Joshua Bootsma South Fremantle
23 West Coast Murray Newman Swan Districts
24 Gold Coast Henry Schade North Hobart
25 St Kilda Sebastian Ross North Ballarat rebels
26 Richmond Todd Elton Dandenong Stingrays
27 Adelaide Sam Kerridge Mildura Football Club
28 West Coast Fraser McInnes Perth
29 Fremantle Alex Forster Norwood
30 Brisbane Elliot Yeo East Fremantle
31 Essendon Jackson Merrett Geelong Falcons
32 Geelong Joel Hamling Claremont
33 Hawthorn Bradley Hill West Perth
34 Geelong Shane Kersten South Fremantle
35 St Kilda Daniel Markworth Calder Cannons
36 Melbourne Rory Taggert North Ballarat Rebels
37 St Kilda Jack Newnes Northern Knights
38 Hawthorn Jordan Kelly Edithvale-Aspendale
39 Bulldogs Michael Talia Calder Cannons
40 North Melbourne Tom Curran Oakleigh Charges
41 Adelaide Mitchell Grigg Narwood
42 St Kilda Jimmy Webster Glenorchy
43 Sydney Jordan Lockyer West Perth
44 Carlton Sam Rowe Norwood
45 Port Adelaide Brendon Ah Chee South Fremantle
46 Adelaide Nicholas Joyce Eagles
47 Brisbane Patrick Wearden Murray Bushrangers
48 Geelong Jordan Murdoch Glenelg
49 Bulldogs Daniel Pearce Oakleigh Charger
50 Collingwood Jackson Paine Sandringham Dragons
51 Port Adelaide Nathan Blee East Perth
52 Melbourne Josh Tynan Gippsland Power
53 Hawthorn Alex Woodward Sandringham Dragons
54 Melbourne James SELLAR
55 Richmond Matthew Arnot Oakleigh Charges
56 GWS Giants Tom Downie North Ballarat Rebels
57 Bulldogs Tory Dickson Bendigo Bombers
58 Fremantle Lachie Neale Glenelg
59 Essendon Nicholas O’Brien North Ballarat Rebels
60 St Kilda Jay Lever Geelong Falcons
61 Sydney Alex Brown Oakleigh Chargers
62 Carlton Dylan Buckley Northern Knights
63 West Coast Ashton HAMS
64 Adelaide Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Eagles
65 Collingwood Corey Gault Swan Districts
66 Geelong Lincoln McCarthy Glenelg
67 Collingwood Jarrod Witts Sydney University
68 St Kilda Beau Wilkes West Coast Eagles
69 Brisbane Mitchell GOLBY
70 Bulldogs Luke DAHLHAUS
71 Fremantle Cameron Sutcliffe Woodville West Torrens
72 Fremantle PASSED
73 Bulldogs Matthew PANOS
74 North Melbourne Luke DELANEY
75 Essendon Stewart CRAMERI
76 St Kilda Jason BLAKE
77 Hawthorn Luke BREUST
78 Geelong Orren Stephenson North Ballarat
79 GWS Giants Setanta O’HAILPIN
80 Gold Coast Alik MAGIN
81 Port Adelaide PASSED
82 Adelaide Matthew WRIGHT
83 Fremantle Nick LOWER
84 North Melbourne Cameron PEDERSEN
85 Sydney Nathan GORDON
86 Geelong Jed Bews Geelong Falcons
87 GWS Giants James McDonald Old Xaverians
88 Gold Coast Alex Sexton Redland
89 Adelaide Aidan RILEY
90 GWS Giants PASSED
91 Gold Coast Jackson Allen Morningside
92 GWS Giants PASSED
93 GWS Giants PASSED
94 GWS Giants PASSED
95 GWS Giants PASSED
96 GWS Giants PASSED

Speak Your Mind

*