AFL Coaches Award Votes for Round 12, 2010

Some big performances in Round 12 but the Leader, Luke Hodge, extended his lead at the top with the chasing pack of Pav, 211 and Ablett all not voting in this round. Dane Swan did poll 9 votes and moved to second place and David Mundy added 5 votes to move up the list a little further. Brendon Goddard took all 10 votes in his match and moved into the top 10. It will be interesting to see how things go over the split round, round 13!

North Melbourne v Carlton
10 Lindsay Thomas (NM)
5 Scott Thompson (NM)
4 Bryce Gibbs (Carl)
3 Michael Firrito (NM)
3 Scott McMahon (NM)
1 Ryan Bastinac (NM)

Hawthorn v Adelaide
9 Luke Hodge (Haw)
9 Cyril Rioli (Haw)
6 Kurt Tippett (Adel)
3 Sam Mitchell (Haw)
2 Jordan Lewis (Haw)
1 Lance Franklin (Haw)

Essendon v Geelong
8 Travis Varcoe (Geel)
8 James Kelly (Geel)
8 Jimmy Bartel (Geel)
2 James Podsiadly (Geel)
2 Steven Johnson (Geel)
1 Corey Enright (Geel)

Port Adelaide v Sydney Swans
9 Nick Malceski (Syd)
7 Adam Goodes (Syd)
5 Ryan O’Keefe (Syd)
3 Shane Mumford (Syd)
3 Kane Cornes (PA)
2 Jude Bolton (Syd)
1 Nick Smith (Syd)

Richmond v West Coast
10 Jack Riewoldt (Rich)
7 Brett Deledio (Rich)
4 Ben Nason (Rich)
3 Luke McGuane (Rich)
2 Dustin Martin (Rich)
2 Shane Tuck (Rich)
1 Jake King (Rich)
1 Dean Cox (WC)

Western Bulldogs v Brisbane Lions
10 Barry Hall (WB)
7 Adam Cooney (WB)
4 Robert Murphy (WB)
3 Ben Hudson (WB)
3 Dale Morris (WB)
3 Daniel Giansiracusa (WB)

Fremantle v St Kilda
10 Brendon Goddard (StK)
5 David Mundy (Fre)
4 Hayden Ballantyne (Fre)
4 Farren Ray (StK)
4 Sam Fisher (StK)
2 Sam Gilbert (StK)
1 Stephen Milne (StK)

Melbourne v Collingwood
9 Dane Swan (Coll)
9 Brent Moloney (Coll)
5 Mark Jamar (Mel)
5 Scott Pendlebury (Coll)
1 Brad Dick (Coll)
1 Dayne Beams (Coll)

Leader board
62 Luke Hodge (Haw)
48 Dane Swan (Coll)
47 Matthew Pavlich (Fre)
46 Aaron Sandilands (Fre)
44 Paul Chapman (Geel)
41 David Mundy (Fre)
38 Gary Ablett (Geel)
38 Brendon Goddard (StK)
37 Lenny Hayes (StK)
37 Chris Judd (Carl)

Speak Your Mind

*