AFL Injury lists going into Round 3, 2010

ADELAIDE

Simon Goodwin (corked knee) – test
Graham Johncock (thumb) – 1-2 weeks
Brodie Martin (knee) – indefinite
Brad Moran (knee) – indefinite
Andy Otten (knee) – season
James Sellar (hamstring) – 2-3 weeks
Sam Shaw (shin) – 3-4 weeks
Rory Sloane (ankle) – 5-6 weeks
Scott Stevens (concussion) – test
Brad Symes (knee) – indefinite

BRISBANE LIONS
Jed Adcock (quad) – TBC
Callum Bartlett (knee) – 2 weeks
Amon Buchanan (thumb) – 4-6 weeks
Jamie Charman (ankle) – 4 weeks
Xavier Clarke (knee) – indefinite
Mitch Golby (knee) – 2 weeks
Bart McCulloch (quad) – 4 weeks
Bryce Retzlaff (shin) – 2 weeks
Sam Sheldon (back) – 2-4 weeks

CARLTON
Mark Austin (groin) – 1 week
Paul Bower (leg) – test
Brad Fisher (knee) – 9-10 weeks
Rhys O’Keeffe (hip) – 2-3 weeks

COLLINGWOOD*
Brad Dick (shoulder) – 6-8 weeks
Ben Johnson (knee) – 2-4 weeks
Shane O’Bree (virus) – test
Simon Prestigiacomo (quad) – test
Josh Thomas (calf) – 2-4 weeks
Cameron Wood (finger) – 3-5 weeks

ESSENDON
Mark McVeigh (infected arm) – TBA
Leroy Jetta (dislocated thumb) – 4 weeks

FREMANTLE*
Matt de Boer (shin) – test
Antoni Grover (knee) – 5 weeks
Tim Ruffles (knee) – 5-7weeks
Scott Thornton (groin) – 5-7 weeks

GEELONG CATS
Mitch Brown (leg) – 3-5 weeks
Ranga Ediriwickrama (hamstring) – test
Darren Milburn (hamstring) – 1 week
Steven Motlop (shoulder) – TBA
Matthew Scarlett (back) – test
Travis Varcoe (thumb) – 5-7 weeks

HAWTHORN
Shaun Burgoyne (hamstring) – 4 weeks
Jordan Lewis (ankle) – test
Rhan Hooper (hamstring) – 3-4 weeks
Brad Sewell (shoulder) – 2-3 weeks
Wayde Skipper (hamstring) – 6 weeks
Simon Taylor (leg) – 14-16 weeks

MELBOURNE
Daniel Bell (shoulder) – 3 weeks
Max Gawn (knee) – indefinite
Neville Jetta (groin) – 1-2 weeks
Liam Jurrah (shoulder) – 12 weeks
John Meesen (ankle) – indefinite
Cale Morton (knee) – 5 weeks
Jared Rivers (knee) – test
Colin Sylvia (jaw) – test
Luke Tapscott (hip) – indefinite
Austin Wonaeamirri (hamstring) – 2 weeks

NORTH MELBOURNE*
Levi Greenwood (toe) – 1 week
Ed Lower (leg) – 2 weeks
Alan Obst (quad) – 2 weeks
Drew Petrie (foot) – 5 weeks

PORT ADELAIDE
John Butcher (back) – indefinite
Robbie Gray (back/hamstring) – test
Daniel Motlop (hamstring) – 3-5 weeks
Marlon Motlop (fractured foot) – indefinite
Paul Stewart (concussion) – test
Jacob Surjan (neck) – test
Wade Thompson (fractured eye socket) – 1-2 weeks

RICHMOND
Nil

ST KILDA
Raphael Clarke (hamstring) – TBA
Robert Eddy (ankle) – TBA
Sam Fisher (ankle) – TBA
Luke Miles (leg stress fracture) – TBA
Jesse Smith (ankle) – TBA
Jack Steven (foot) – TBA

SYDNEY SWANS
Ed Barlow (glute) – test
Craig Bird (foot) – 6 weeks
Trent Dennis-Lane (knee) – test
Lewis Johnston (foot) – test/1 week
Brett Meredith (quad) – 2 weeks
Jake Orreal (back) – TBA
Kristin Thornton (knee) – 6 weeks

WEST COAST
Sam Butler (facial fracture) – 3-4 weeks
Adam Cockie (knee) – available
Tim Houlihan (foot) – 7 weeks
Mark LeCras (hamstring) – test
Ryan Neates (shoulder) – available
Mark Nicoski (shoulder) – 2-3 weeks
Brad Sheppard (cheek) – 2-3 weeks
Koby Stevens (knee) – test

WESTERN BULLDOGS
Jamason Daniels (knee) – 1-2 weeks
Christian Howard (hip) – 5 weeks
Brad Johnson (virus) – test
Sam Reid (groin) – 3 weeks
Stephen Tiller (groin) – 1 week
Callan Ward (groin) – 2 weeks

*Awaiting official advice from the club.

Speak Your Mind

*