2010 AFL Draft order – with trades

Round 1

Pick Original Team New Team Notes
1 Gold Coast
2 Gold Coast
3 Gold Coast
4 West Coast
5 Gold Coast Brisbane
6 Richmond
7 Gold Coast
8 Essendon
9 Gold Coast
10 Brisbane Gold Coast
11 Gold Coast
12 Melbourne
13 Gold Coast
14 Adelaide
15 Gold Coast Geelong
16 Port Adelaide
17 North Melbourne
18 Carlton
19 Hawthorn
20 Fremantle
21 Sydney
22 Western Bulldogs Mitch Wallis – Father & Son Selection
23 Geelong Cats
24 St Kilda
25 Collingwood Brisbane


Priority Pick

Pick Original Team New Team Notes
26 West Coast

Compensation Picks (can be used at the end of the first round)

Pick Original Team New Team Notes
27 Hawthorn North Melbourne For Campbell Brown

Round 2

Pick Original Team New Team Notes
28 Gold Coast Brisbane
29 West Coast
30 Richmond
31 Essendon
32 Brisbane
33 Melbourne
34 Adelaide Carlton
35 Port Adelaide
36 North Melbourne Port Adelaide
37 Carlton Geelong
38 Hawthorn
39 Fremantle Gold Coast
40 Sydney
41 Western Bulldogs Tom Liberatore – Father & Son Selection
42 Geelong Carlton
43 St Kilda
44 Collingwood Fremantle

Round 3

Pick Original Team New Team Notes
45 Gold Coast Collingwood
46 West Coast Collingwood
47 Richmond
48 Essendon
49 Brisbane Gold Coast
50 Melbourne
51 Adelaide Richmond
52 Port Adelaide
53 North Melbourne Melbourne
54 Carlton Geelong
55 Hawthorn
56 Fremantle Fremantle
57 Sydney
58 Western Bulldogs Geelong
59 Geelong
60 St Kilda
61 Collingwood

Round 4

Pick Original Team New Team Notes
62 Gold Coast Adelaide
63 West Coast
64 Richmond
65 Essendon
66 Brisbane
67 Melbourne Hawthorn
68 Adelaide Carlton
69 Port Adelaide
70 North Melbourne
71 Carlton
72 Hawthorn North Melbourne
73 Fremantle
74 Sydney Western Bulldogs
75 Western Bulldogs
76 Geelong
77 St Kilda
78 Collingwood

Round 5

Pick Original Team New Team Notes
79 Gold Coast Collingwood
80 West Coast
81 Richmond
82 Essendon
83 Brisbane
84 Melbourne
85 Adelaide
86 Port Adelaide
87 North Melbourne West Coast
88 Carlton
89 Hawthorn
90 Fremantle
91 Sydney
92 Western Bulldogs
93 Geelong
94 St Kilda
95 Collingwood

Round 6

Pick Original Team New Team Notes
96 Gold Coast Collingwood
97 West Coast
98 Richmond
99 Essendon
100 Brisbane
101 Melbourne
102 Adelaide
103 Port Adelaide
104 North Melbourne
105 Carlton
106 Hawthorn
107 Fremantle
108 Sydney
109 Western Bulldogs
110 Geelong
111 St Kilda
112 Collingwood

Round 7

Pick Original Team New Team Notes
113 Gold Coast
114 West Coast
115 Richmond
116 Essendon
117 Brisbane
118 Melbourne
119 Adelaide
120 Port Adelaide
121 North Melbourne
122 Carlton
123 Hawthorn
124 Fremantle
125 Sydney
126 Western Bulldogs
127 Geelong
128 St Kilda
129 Collingwood

Round 8

Pick Original Team New Team Notes
130 Gold Coast
131 West Coast
132 Richmond
133 Essendon
134 Brisbane
135 Melbourne
136 Adelaide
137 Port Adelaide
138 North Melbourne
139 Carlton
140 Hawthorn
141 Fremantle
142 Sydney
143 Western Bulldogs
144 Geelong
145 St Kilda
146 Collingwood

Speak Your Mind

*