AFL Teams for Round 22, 2008

Final round of the Home and Away Season is here. Footy tipping comps and Dream Team/SuperCoach leagues are on the line.
Friday, August 29

Fremantle v Collingwood
Subiaco, 6.40pm

FREMANTLE
B: Scott Thornton, Michael Johnson, David Mundy
HB: Marcus Drum, Luke McPharlin, Roger Hayden
C: Paul Duffield, Ryan Crowley, Des Headland
HF: Byron Schammer, Kepler Bradley, Jeff Farmer
F: Adam Campbell, Ryan Murphy, Mark Johnson
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Josh Carr, Andrew Browne
Int; Garrick Ibottson, Chris Mayne, Rhys Palmer, Clayton Hinkley,
Emg: Steven Dodd, Brett Peake, Ryley Dunn

In: Hinkley, Browne
Out: Dodd, Peake

COLLINGWOOD
B: Simon Prestigiacomo, Nathan Brown, Tyson Goldsack
HB: Martin Clarke, Nick Maxwell, Harry O’Brien
C: Tarkyn Lockyer, Rhyce Shaw, Shannon Cox
HF: Scott Pendlebury, Travis Cloke, Leon Davis
F: Chris Dawes, Paul Medhurst, Jack Anthony
Foll: Josh Fraser, Dane Swan, Shane O’Bree
Int: John McCarthy, Danny Stanley, Chris Bryan, Ryan Cook,
Emg: Jaxson Barham, Brent Macaffer, Chris Egan

In: Brown, Prestigiacomo, Shaw, Stanley
Out: Scott Burns (calf), Alan Toovey (foot), Shane Wakelin (groin), Sharrod Wellingham (groin)

Saturday August 30

North Melbourne v Port Adelaide
MCG, 1.10pm

NORTH MELBOURNE
B: Josh Gibson, Drew Petrie, Michael Firrito
HB: Daniel Pratt, Lachlan Hansen, Gavin Urquhart
C: Leigh Harding, Adam Simpson, Daniel Wells
HF: Brent Harvey, Corey Jones, Shannon Grant
F: Aaron Edwards, David Hale, Matt Campbell
Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Daniel Harris, Brady Rawlings
Int: Sam Power, Lindsay Thomas, Shannon Watt, Scott McMahon
Emg: Ed Lower, Jess Sinclair, Todd Goldstein

In: Campbell, Edwards
Out: Sinclair, Scott Thompson (omitted)

PORT ADELAIDE
B: Toby Thurstans, Alipate Carlile, Nick Lower
HB: Jacob Surjan, Damon White, Peter Burgoyne
C: Domenic Cassisi, Kane Cornes, Travis Boak
HF: Tom Logan, Matthew Westhoff, Danyle Pearce
F: Justin Westhoff, Daniel Motlop, Brett Ebert
Foll: Dean Brogan, Shaun Burgoyne, David Rodan
Int: Brendon Lade, Marlon Motlop, Paul Stewart, Robert Gray
Emg: Greg Bentley, Mitch Farmer, Nathan Lonie

In: Gray
Out: Troy Chaplin (knee)

Geelong v West Coast
Skilled Stadium, 2.10pm

GEELONG
B: Tom Harley, Matthew Scarlett, Josh Hunt
HB: Corey Enright, Andrew Mackie, Darren Milburn
C: Cameron Ling, Jimmy Bartel, Joel Corey
HF: Steve Johnson, Cameron Mooney, Ryan Gamble
F: Paul Chapman, Tom Lonergan, Travis Varcoe
Foll: Brad Ottens, Gary Ablett, Joel Selwood
Int: Mark Blake, Brent Prismall, Mathew Stokes, Harry Taylor
Emg: Shannon Byrnes, Tom Hawkins, David Wojcinski

In: Stokes, Gamble
Out: Max Rooke (suspended), Shannon Byrnes

WEST COAST
B: Mark Nicoski, Darren Glass, Eric Mackenzie
HB: Adam Selwood, Beau Wilkes, Andrew Embley
C: Sam Butler, Matt Priddis, Jamie McNamara
HF: Steven Armstrong, Ashley Hansen, Ryan Davis
F: Mark LeCras, Quinten Lynch, Ben McKinley
R: Dean Cox, Chad Fletcher, Tyson Stenglein
Int: Will Schofield, Mark Seaby, Scott Selwood, Matt Spangher
Emg: Tim Houlihan, Tony Notte, James Thomson

In: LeCras, Schofield
Out: Notte, Braun

Adelaide v Western Bulldogs
AAMI Stadium, 3.40pm

ADELAIDE
B: Graham Johncock, Ben Rutten, Nathan Bassett
HB: Andrew McLeod, Nathan Bock, Michael Doughty
C: Brad Symes, Simon Goodwin, David Mackay
HF: Nathan van Berlo, Nick Gill, Bernie Vince
F: Jason Porplyzia, Kurt Tippett, Richard Douglas
Foll: Ivan Maric, Scott Thompson, Tyson Edwards
Int: Kris Massie, Robert Shirley, Chris Knights, Scott Stevens
Emg: Brad Moran, Bryce Campbell, Brent Reilly

In: Porplyzia, Tippett, Vince
Out: Patrick Dangerfield, Moran, Reilly (omitted)

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Lindsay Gilbee, Brian Lake, Tim Callan
HB: Matthew Boyd, Ryan Hargrave, Dale Morris
C: Nathan Eagleton, Daniel Cross, Josh Hill
HF: Robert Murphy, Mitch Hahn, Brad Johnson
F: Jason Akermanis, Will Minson, Scott Welsh
Foll: Ben Hudson, Adam Cooney, Ryan Griffen
Int: Daniel Giansiracusa, Jarrod Harbrow, Shaun Higgins, Sam Reid
Emg: Farren Ray, Wayde Skipper, Cameron Wight

In: Gilbee, Reid
Out: Everitt, Ward

New: Sam Reid (Zillmere. Taken with pick 35 in 2007 draft)

Carlton v Hawthorn
Telstra Dome, 7.10pm

CARLTON
B: Joe Anderson, Jarrad Waite, Bret Thornton
HB: Andrew Carrazzo, Paul Bower, Shaun Grigg
C: Nick Stevens, Bryce Gibbs, Heath Scotland
HF: Andrew Walker, Brad Fisher, Kade Simpson
F: Ryan Houlihan, Brendan Fevola, Matthew Kreuzer
Foll: Cameron Cloke, Marc Murphy, Chris Judd
Int: Dennis Armfield, Adam Bentick, Shaun Hampson, Jordan Russell
Emg: Mark Austin, Darren Pfeiffer, Simon Wiggins

No change

HAWTHORN
B: Campbell Brown, Stephen Gilham, Brent Guerra
HB: Rick Ladson, Trent Croad, Grant Birchall
C: Jordan Lewis, Sam Mitchell, Clinton Young
HF: Michael Osborne, Lance Franklin, Chance Bateman
F: Mark Williams, Jarryd Roughead, Cyril Rioli
Foll: Robert Campbell, Luke Hodge, Brad Sewell
Int: Stuart Dew, Thomas Murphy, Brent Renouf, Cameron Stokes
Emg: Beau Dowler, Xavier Ellis, Jarryd Morton

In: Campbell, Hodge
Out: Shane Crawford (rested), Simon Taylor (general soreness)

Sydney Swans v Brisbane Lions
SCG, 7.10pm

SYDNEY SWANS
B: Leo Barry, Craig Boltn , Martin Mattner
HB: Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Ted Richards, Tadhg Kennelly
C: Jared Crouch, Jarrad McVeigh, Craig Bird
HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Heath Grundy, Jarrad Moore
F: Amon Buchanan, Barry Hall, Paul Bevan
Foll: Peter Everitt, Brett Kirk, Jude Bolton
Int: Luke Ablett, Kieren Jack, Darren Jolly, Nick Malceski
Emg: Ryan Brabazon, Luke Brennan, Patrick Veszpremi

In: Ablett, Malceski
Out: Goodes (groin), Veszpremi

BRISBANE LIONS
B: Joel Macdonald, Daniel Merrett, Joel Patfull
HB: Justin Sherman, Jason Roe, Troy Selwood
C: Bradd Dalziell, Simon Black, Jed Adcock
HF: Michael Rischitelli, Jonathan Brown, Tom Collier
F: Scott Harding, Daniel Bradshaw, Anthony Corrie
Foll: Jamie Charman, Luke Power, Jared Brennan
Int: Pearce Hanley, Albert Proud, Lachlan Henderson, Scott Clouston, ,
Emg: Rhan Hooper, Wayde Mills, James Hawksley

In: Troy Selwood, Henderson, Clouston, Collier, Proud, Harding
Out: Ashley McGrath (quad), Matthew Moody (groin), Robert Copeland, Hawksley, Travis Johnstone, Hooper (omitted)

Sunday August 31

Melbourne v Richmond

MCG, 2.10pm

MELBOURNE
B: Matthew Whelan, Nathan Carroll, Daniel Bell
HB: James Frawley, Matthew Warnock, Colin Garland
C: Cameron Bruce, James McDonald, Brad Green
HF: Ricky Petterd, Brad Miller, Simon Buckley
F: Addam Maric, Colin Sylvia, Adem Yze
Foll: Jeff White, Clint Bartram, Nathan Jones
Int (from): Jack Grimes, Ben Holland, Stefan Martin, Cale Morton, Matthew Newton, Paul Wheatley, Shane Valenti

In: Frawley, Grimes, Maric, Petterd, Valenti, Holland, Carroll
Out: Mark Jamar, Matthew Bate, Lynden Dunn, Austin Wonaeamirri (hamstring)

New: Jack Grimes (Northern Knights. Taken with pick 14 in 2007 draft)

RICHMOND
B: Chris Newman, Will Thursfield, Kelvin Moore
HB: Jay Schulz, Luke McGuane, Jordan McMahon
C: Matthew Richardson, Shane Tuck, Brett Deledio
HF: Matt White, Joel Bowden, Richard Tambling
F: Shane Edwards, Jack Riewoldt, Trent Cotchin
Foll: Troy Simmonds, Kane Johnson, Nathan Foley
Int (from): Greg Tivendale, Mitch Morton, Dean Polo, Adam Pattison, Alex Rance, Daniel Jackson, Daniel Connors

In: Tivendale, Pattison, Polo, Rance
Out: Tristan Cartledge

New: Alex Rance (Swan Districts. Taken with pick 18 in 2007 draft.)

Essendon v St Kilda
Telstra Dome, 4.40pm

ESSENDON
B: Henry Slattery , Nathan Lovett-Murray , Mark McVeigh
HB: Jay Nash , Patrick Ryder, Damien Peverill
C: Ricky Dyson, Jobe Watson , Andrew Lovett
HF: Jason Johnson, Matthew Lloyd, Angus Monfries
F: Sam Lonergan, Mal Michael, Adam Ramanauskas
Foll: Tom Bellchambers, Heath Hocking, Brent Stanton
Int: Jarrod Atkinson, Danny Chartres, Cale Hooker, Leroy Jetta, Rhys Magin, Kyle Reimers, John Williams

Int: Atkinson, Chartres, Jetta, Reimers, Williams
Out: Adam McPhee (ankle), Andrew Welsh (hamstring)

New: Danny Chartres (rookie list), John Williams (Morningside. Taken with pick 5 in 2007 draft)

ST KILDA
B: Sean Dempster, Sam Fisher, Jason Gram
HB: Brendon Goddard, Max Hudghton, Jason Blake
C: Sam Gilbert, Nick Dal Santo, Lenny Hayes
HF: Robert Harvey, Nick Riewoldt, Robert Eddy
F: Clint Jones, Justin Koschitzke, Adam Schneider
Foll: Steven King, Shane Birss, Leigh Montagna
Int: Stephen Milne, James Gwilt, Charlie Gardiner, David Armitage, Aaron Fiora, Raphael Clarke, Jarryd Allen

In: Fiora, Allen, Armitage
Out: –

Speak Your Mind

*