AFL Teams for Round 19, 2008

Friday August 8

Melbourne v Geelong
MCG @ 7.05pm

MELBOURNE
B: Matthew Whelan, Nathan Carroll, Chris Johnson
HB: James Frawley, Matthew Warnock, Paul Wheatley
C: Cale Morton, Cameron Bruce, Simon Buckley
HF: Brad Green, Matthew Bate, Lynden Dunn
F: Paul Johnson, Colin Sylvia, Addam Maric
Foll: Mark Jamar, Clint Bartram, James McDonald
Int: Nathan Jones, Austin Wonaeamirri, Shane Valenti, Stefan Martin
Emg: Jace Bode, Jeff White, Adem Yze

In: Carroll, Frawley, Jones
Out: Daniel Bell (hamstring), Colin Garland (hamstring), Aaron Davey (foot)

GEELONG
B: Tom Harley, Matthew Scarlett, Andrew Mackie
HB: Harry Taylor, Josh Hunt, Corey Enright
C: James Kelly, Max Rooke, Jimmy Bartel
HF: Steve Johnson, Cameron Mooney, Gary Ablett
F: Joel Selwood, Tom Lonergan, Mathew Stokes
Foll: Brad Ottens, Cameron Ling, Joel Corey
Int: Shannon Byrnes, Mark Blake, Brent Prismall, Ryan Gamble
Emg: Kane Tenace, Travis Varcoe, Simon Hogan

In: Ablett, Byrnes
Out: Darren Milburn (suspended), Varcoe

Saturday August 9

Hawthorn v Brisbane Lions
Aurora Stadium @ 2.10pm

HAWTHORN
B: Campbell Brown, Stephen Gilham, Brent Guerra
HB: Rick Ladson, Trent Croad, Grant Birchall
C: Jordan Lewis, Sam Mitchell, Xavier Ellis
HF: Shane Crawford, Lance Franklin, Chance Bateman
F: Mark Williams, Jarryd Roughead, Cyril Rioli
Foll: Robert Campbell, Luke Hodge, Brad Sewell
Int: Stuart Dew, Thomas Murphy, Simon Taylor, Cameron Stokes
Emg: Beau Dowler, Jarryd Morton, Travis Tuck

No change

BRISBANE LIONS
B: Josh Drummond, Daniel Merrett, Joel Patfull
HB: Justin Sherman, Jason Roe, Ashley McGrath
C: Bradd Dalziell, Simon Black, Jed Adcock
HF: Michael Rischitelli, Jonathan Brown, Jared Brennan
F: Rhan Hooper, Daniel Bradshaw, Albert Proud
Foll: Jamie Charman, Luke Power, Travis Johnstone
Int: Colm Begley, Tim Notting, James Hawksley, Lachlan Henderson
Emg: Robert Copeland, Tom Collier, Scott Clouston

In: Henderson, Notting, Hawksley
Out: Mitch Clark (quad), Anthony Corrie (omitted), Scott Clouston (omitted)

Carlton v Port Adelaide
Telstra Dome @ 2.10pm

CARLTON
B: Andrew Carrazzo, Michael Jamison, Bret Thornton
HB: Simon Wiggins, Jarrad Waite, Andrew Walker
C: Nick Stevens, Shaun Grigg, Heath Scotland
HF: Jordan Russell, Brad Fisher, Kade Simpson
F: Eddie Betts, Brendan Fevola, Marc Murphy
Foll: Cameron Cloke, Chris Judd, Bryce Gibbs
Int: Dennis Armfield, Steven Browne, Matthew Kreuzer, Jason Saddington
Emg: Mark Austin, Adam Bentick, Shaun Hampson

In: Saddington
Out: Austin

PORT ADELAIDE
B: Michael Pettigrew, Alipate Carlile, Nick Lower
HB: Jacob Surjan, Troy Chaplin, Peter Burgoyne
C: Domenic Cassisi, Kane Cornes, Travis Boak
HF: Tom Logan, Damon White, Danyle Pearce
F: Justin Westhoff, Daniel Motlop, Brett Ebert
Foll: Dean Brogan, Shaun Burgoyne, David Rodan
Int: Fabian Deluca, Mitch Farmer, Nick Salter, Paul Stewart
Emg: Matthew Westhoff, Ryan Williams, Brendon Lade

In: P. Burgoyne, Chaplin, White
Out: Greg Bentley, Nathan Lonie, Toby Thurstans (omitted)

Collingwood v St Kilda
MCG @ 7.10pm

COLLINGWOOD
B: Shane Wakelin, Nathan Brown, Tyson Goldsack
HB: Martin Clarke, Nick Maxwell, Harry O’Brien
C: Tarkyn Lockyer, Scott Burns, Alan Toovey
HF: Scott Pendlebury, Travis Cloke, Leon Davis
F: Chris Dawes, Paul Medhurst, John Anthony
Foll: Josh Fraser, Dane Swan, Dale Thomas
Int: Danny Stanley, John McCarthy, Chris Bryan, Ryan Cook
Emg: Ryan Lonie, Sharrod Wellingham, Sam Iles

In: Cook, Dawes, McCarthy, Stanley, Wakelin
Out: Alan Didak, Heath Shaw (suspended) Lonie, Wellingham (omitted), Shane O’Bree (injured)

ST KILDA
B: Sean Dempster, Sam Fisher, Jason Gram
HB: Brendon Goddard, Sam Gilbert, Jason Blake
C: Aaron Fiora, Nick Dal Santo, Lenny Hayes
HF: Robert Harvey, Nick Riewoldt, Robert Eddy
F: Clint Jones, Justin Koschitzke, Stephen Milne
Foll: Steven King, Andrew McQualter, Leigh Montagna
Int: Adam Schneider, James Gwilt, Max Hudghton, Jarryn Geary
Emg: Shane Birss, Raphael Clarke, Michael Rix

In: Hudghton
Out: Ball (injured)

Sydney Swans v Fremantle
SCG @ 7.10pm

SYDNEY SWANS
B: Leo Barry, Craig Bolton, Martin Mattner
HB: Jared Crouch, Ted Richards, Tadhg Kennelly
C: Kieren Jack, Jarrad McVeigh, Craig Bird
HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Heath Grundy, Adam Goodes
F: Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Barry Hall, Paul Bevan
Foll: Darren Jolly, Brett Kirk, Jude Bolton
Int: Luke Brennan, Peter Everitt, Jarrad Moore, Patrick Veszpremi,
Emg: Luke Ablett, Ryan Brabazon, Nick Malceski

In: Barry, Goodes, Moore.
Out: Ablett, Brabazon, Jesse White

FREMANTLE
B: Scott Thornton, Antoni Grover, Michael Johnson
HB: David Mundy, Luke McPharlin, Roger Hayden
C: Garrick Ibbotson, Ryan Crowley, Steven Dodd
HF: Andrew Browne, Chris Tarrant, Chris Mayne
F: Adam Campbell, Matthew Pavlich, Mark Johnson
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Byron Schammer, Josh Carr
Int: Kepler Bradley, Paul Duffield, Rhys Palmer, Brett Peake
Emg: Ryan Murphy, Des Headland, Marcus Drum

In: Hayden, Browne, Campbell
Out: Ryan Murphy (omitted), Jeff Farmer (suspended), Shaun McManus (retired)

Sunday, August 10

North Melbourne v Western Bulldogs
Telstra Dome @ 1.10pm

NORTH MELBOURNE
B: Daniel Pratt, Lachlan Hansen, Leigh Harding
HB: Michael Firrito, Josh Gibson, Gavin Urquhart
C: Daniel Wells, Adam Simpson, Scott McMahon
HF: Lindsay Thomas, Corey Jones, Sam Power
F: Brent Harvey, David Hale, Matt Campbell
Foll: Drew Petrie, Daniel Harris, Brady Rawlings
Int (from): Ed Lower, Shannon Grant, Jess Sinclair, Leigh Brown, Blake Grima, Nathan Thompson, Shannon Watt

In: Nathan Thompson, Lower, Simpson
Out: –

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Dale Morris, Brian Lake, Tim Callan
HB: Farren Ray, Ryan Hargrave, Lindsay Gilbee
C: Nathan Eagleton, Matthew Boyd, Daniel Cross
HF: Robert Murphy, Mitch Hahn, Brad Johnson
F: Jason Akermanis, Will Minson, Scott Welsh
Foll: Ben Hudson, Adam Cooney, Ryan Griffen
Int (from): Andrejs Everitt, Daniel Giansiracusa, Jarrod Harbrow, Josh Hill, Peter Street, Stephen Tiller, Callan Ward

In: Callan, Street, Ward
Out: –

Adelaide v Richmond
AAMI Stadium @ 2.40pm

ADELAIDE
B: Graham Johncock, Ben Rutten, Nathan Bassett
HB: Kris Massie, Nathan Bock, Michael Doughty
C: Brad Symes, Simon Goodwin, Nathan van Berlo
HF: Tyson Edwards, Nick Gill, Andrew McLeod
F: Bernie Vince, Brad Moran, Richard Douglas
Foll: Ivan Maric, Scott Thompson, Robert Shirley
Int (from): Kurt Tippett, David Mackay, Andy Otten, Scott Stevens, Bryce Campbell, Brent Reilly, Jared Petrenko

In: Johncock, Tippett, Otten, Reilly, Petrenko
Out: Jason Porplyzia (concussion), Chris Knights (hamstring)

RICHMOND
B: Chris Newman, Will Thursfield, Luke McGuane
HB: Joel Bowden, Kelvin Moore, Jordan McMahon
C: Matthew Richardson, Shane Tuck, Brett Deledio
HF: Trent Cotchin, Adam Pattison, Richard Tambling
F: Nathan Brown, Jack Riewoldt, Mitch Morton
Foll: Troy Simmonds, Kane Johnson, Nathan Foley
Int (from): Jay Schulz, Greg Tivendale, Shane Edwards, Jake King, Daniel Jackson, Matt White, Tristan Cartledge

In: Brown, Cartledge, Tivendale
Out: –

New: Tristan Cartledge (rookie list)

West Coast v Essendon
Subiaco @ 2.40pm

WEST COAST
B: Mark Nicoski, Darren Glass, Eric Mackenzie
HB: Adam Selwood, Beau Wilkes, Andrew Embley
C: Michael Braun, Matt Priddis, Steven Armstrong
HF: David Wirrpanda, Ashley Hansen, Ben McKinley
F: Mark LeCras, Quinten Lynch, Mark Seaby
Foll: Dean Cox, Chad Fletcher, Tyson Stenglein
Int (from): Ryan Davis, Tim Houlihan, Pat McGinnity, Jamie McNamara, Will Schofield, Scott Selwood, Matt Spangher

In: Davis, Houlihan, McGinnity, Schofield, Spangher
Out: Staker (thumb), Ebert (general soreness)

ESSENDON
B: Jay Nash, Dustin Fletcher, Jarrod Atkinson
B: Heath Hocking, Patrick Ryder, Henry Slattery
C: Leroy Jetta, Jobe Watson, Brent Stanton
HF: Angus Monfries, Matthew Lloyd, Andrew Lovett
F: Adam McPhee, Jason Laycock, Courtenay Dempsey
Foll: David Hille, Andrew Welsh, Sam Lonergan
Int (from): Nathan Lovett-Murray, Adam Ramanauskas, Damien Peverill, Scott Lucas, Mal Michael, Rhys Magin, Ricky Dyson

In: Dempsey, Hocking, Lucas, Magin
Out: Reimers (hamstring)

Speak Your Mind

*

  • pirates hack fb
  • download themes for xp2
  • training download fm 2012
  • download pgecet previous years papers
  • algerian font microsoft word
  • moises o filme
  • ilm 2007 sp1
  • free of jessie j album
  • download soal olimpiade biologi tingkat kabupaten
  • lamb of god youtube
  • triplo x 1 2 3
  • opick cukup bagiku mp3
  • origem legendado rmvb
  • download office 2007 indowebster
  • download lagu tak selamanya selingkuh itu indah
  • download bot cs1 6
  • blackberry phones music
  • gry rpg na pc
  • lagu ost gie donna donna
  • indiferent regrete amoroase fisierul meu
  • visual modeler for gridsim
  • cod4 profil 55 download
  • bleach 358 ita
  • verizon phone book
  • essential mix 1997
  • download sharkboy e lava girl dublado
  • 7d sample video
  • igi 1 game pc
  • fernando e sorocaba sorry
  • tsm client windows 2008
  • hp 4500c ocr download
  • ufpr prova 2011
  • fila de no idm
  • illegally download music consequences
  • srinivasa govinda song download free
  • download euro truck joc
  • lights on katy b free
  • arma 2 download size
  • wim file extractor free
  • corel draw designs
  • novel sisi merah jambu
  • drunk on love rihanna
  • the wanted chasing the sun mp3 skull
  • no 1 vector free download
  • plant vs zombies iso download
  • download mouse trap game
  • download 18 wos extreme trucker 2 full free
  • photo viewer download for mac
  • avatar libro 3 download
  • free vel movie songs
  • psquare latest song
  • preset dubstep massive
  • download macro for ava
  • download hawaii five o s02e06
  • hp deskjet d2400 software
  • jom comment for joomla 1.5
  • 538 dance department podcast
  • genealogy for dummies
  • download bai hat 50 khi yeu
  • download traduAA?o yugioh forbidden memories
  • pro edition poker hack.rar free download
  • download grupo optimo te odio
  • film hantu pocong
  • gente grande dublado
  • mp3 joiner with crack
  • download los hermanos cine iris mp3
  • download deathmatch counter strike
  • the ballad of bill hubbard download
  • fast lane eminem & royce da 5'9
  • game chu linh nhua
  • download song pee jaon by farhan saeed
  • irene toby mac mp3 download
  • hp deskjet d2460 treiber
  • trilogy free the weeknd
  • alexandre aposan dvd
  • download fa ru xue by jay chou
  • ipod touch uk
  • le quito lo fresa download mp3
  • ichi rittoru no namida portugues
  • princess of the silver woods
  • super robot wars j rom
  • fma brotherhood download episode 1
  • nollywood movies download site
  • tic tac toe 240x320
  • sbs 2011 updates download
  • camtasia video online
  • przeglAdarka internetowa safari download free
  • entre vidas download 2 temporada
  • download ie9 windows 7 64 bit
  • org apache crimson jar
  • omron cx programmer
  • download sqlxml 4.0 service pack 1
  • free download hello zepp mp3
  • swedish girl with the dragon tattoo
  • x men 4 movie
  • download charles for windows xp
  • driver powershot s30
  • download lagu ukays kekasihku di menara
  • movie neel kamal
  • download rbs mobile application
  • download driver gf 8400gs 512mb ddr2
  • teamviewer mien phi
  • maximus pc suite download
  • movie download zindagi na milegi dobara
  • assamese bihu 2012 download
  • download stunt gp full version free
  • roman picisan dewa 19 mp3
  • mmo games for mac
  • no hands jackpot
  • search and destroy iggy
  • ost ouran high school
  • download em algum lugar do passado legendado
  • download mdac 2.8 for windows xp sp3
  • national treasure 3 2011 download
  • download lagu hingga hujung nyawa yana
  • simcity 4 patch 2
  • how to download toefl score report
  • a nfl football game
  • download new metal songs
  • download maximum film songs
  • free bangaru kalalu songs
  • red vs blue on your knees
  • zumbi a felicidade guerreira
  • download fafner heaven and earth sub indo
  • download free bearshare for windows 7
  • procoder 3 free crack
  • biler 2 danish
  • nero 9 chomikuj.pl
  • britney 2.0 songs
  • avatar lenda de kora