MMM Video Edition – 29/05/2008 – Teams for Round 10 and Footy tips

On this weeks show:

  • Teams for round 10
  • Footy Tips for Round 10


Teams below:

Friday, May 30
Adelaide v Essendon
AAMI Stadium @ 7.40pm
ADELAIDE
B: Graham Johncock, Ben Rutten, Nathan Bassett
HB: Scott Stevens, Nathan Bock, Michael Doughty
C: David Mackay, Scott Thompson, Andrew McLeod
HF: Bernie Vince, Simon Goodwin, Richard Douglas
F: Jason Porplyzia, Kurt Tippett, Brett Burton
Foll: Jonathon Griffin, Tyson Edwards, Nathan van Berlo
Int: Robert Shirley, Ivan Maric, Chris Knights, Brent Reilly
Emg: Ken McGregor, Andrew Otten, Luke Jericho
No change

ESSENDON
B: Henry Slattery, Patrick Ryder, Nathan Lovett-Murray
HB: Jay Nash, Adam McPhee, Kyle Reimers
C: Jason Winderlich, Bachar Houli, David Myers
HF: Andrew Welsh, Scott Lucas, Andrew Lovett
F: Dustin Fletcher, Matthew Lloyd, Tom Hislop
Foll: David Hille, Brent Stanton, Mark McVeigh
Int: Jay Neagle, Sam Lonergan, Leroy Jetta, Angus Monfries
Emg: Tayte Pears, Tom Bellchambers, Adam Ramanauskas
In: Houli, Lucas
Out: Darcy Daniher (back), Jobe Watson (knee)

Saturday May 31
Collingwood v West Coast
MCG @ 2.10pm

COLLINGWOOD
B: Heath Shaw, Shane Wakelin, Rhyce Shaw
HB: Nick Maxwell, Nathan Brown, Harry O’Brien
C: Scott Pendlebury, Scott Burns, Tarkyn Lockyer
HF: Alan Didak, Anthony Rocca, Paul Medhurst
F: Dane Swan, Travis Cloke, Dale Thomas
Foll: Josh Fraser, Shane O’Bree, Leon Davis
Int: Martin Clarke, Ben Johnson, Sharrod Wellingham, Chris Bryan
Emg: Ryan Cook, Shannon Cox, Ben Reid
No change

WEST COAST
B: Brett Jones, Darren Glass, Adam Selwood
HB: Beau Waters, Beau Wilkes, Andrew Embley
C: Michael Braun, Matt Priddis, Chad Fletcher
HF: Brad Ebert, Josh Kennedy, Brent Staker
F: David Wirrpanda, Quinten Lynch, Steven Armstrong
Foll: Dean Cox, Tyson Stenglein, Daniel Kerr
Int: Tim Houlihan, Will Schofield, Ben McKinley, Matt Rosa
Emg: Ryan Davis, Mark Nicoski, Mark Seaby
In: Kerr, Waters
Out: Chris Masten (general soreness), Ryan Davis

Hawthorn v Western Bulldogs
Aurora Stadium @ 2.10pm

HAWTHORN
B: Campbell Brown, Stephen Gilham, Rick Ladson
HB: Tom Murphy, Trent Croad, Grant Birchall
C: Clinton Young, Sam Mitchell, Xavier Ellis
HF: Michael Osborne, Lance Franklin, Chance Bateman
F: Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Mark Williams
Foll: Robert Campbell, Brad Sewell, Jordan Lewis
Int: Tim Clarke, Jarryd Morton, Simon Taylor, Josh Kennedy
Emg: Zac Dawson, Brent Renouf, Brendan Whitecross
In: Lewis
Out: Stuart Dew (hamstring)
WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Dale Morris, Brian Lake, Tim Callan
HB: Ryan Hargrave, Tom Williams, Lindsay Gilbee
C: Nathan Eagleton, Matthew Boyd, Daniel Cross
HF: Brad Johnson, Mitch Hahn, Robert Murphy
F: Scott Welsh, Will Minson, Jason Akermanis
Foll: Ben Hudson, Adam Cooney, Ryan Griffen
Int: Dylan Addison, Daniel Giansiracusa, Farren Ray, Stephen Tiller
Emg: Josh Hill, Peter Street, Callan Ward
In: Tiller
Out: Cameron Wight
Geelong v Carlton
Telstra Dome @ 7.10pm
CARLTON
B: Setanta O’hAilpin, Paul Bower, Bryce Gibbs
HB: Heath Scotland, Matthew Kreuzer, Bret Thornton
C: Kade Simpson, Adam Bentick, Nick Stevens
HF: Simon Wiggins, Brad Fisher, Marc Murphy
F: Eddie Betts, Brendan Fevola, Cameron Cloke
Foll: Shaun Hampson, Chris Judd, Andrew Carrazzo
Int: Dennis Armfield, Steven Browne, Shaun Grigg, Jordan Russell
Emg: Mark Austin, Jake Edwards, Darren Pfeiffer
In: Armfield, Cloke, Thornton
Out: Edwards, Pfeiffer, Jarrad Waite (suspended)
New: Dennis Armfield (Eastern Hill Hawks/Swan Districts. Selected in 2007 NAB AFL Draft at no. 46)
GEELONG
B: Tom Harley, Matthew Scarlett, Andrew Mackie
HB: Darren Milburn, Harry Taylor, Corey Enright
C: Joel Selwood, Cameron Ling, Jimmy Bartel
HF: Steve Johnson, Cameron Mooney, Mathew Stokes
F: James Kelly, Tom Hawkins, Travis Varcoe
Foll: Mark Blake, Joel Corey, Gary Ablett
Int: Brad Ottens, Max Rooke, Shannon Byrnes, David Wojcinski
Emg: Brent Prismall, Tom Lonergan, Kane Tenace
In: Ottens, Rooke, Byrnes
Out: Trent West, Ryan Gamble, Josh Hunt (shoulder)
Brisbane Lions v North Melbourne
Gabba @ 7.10pm
BRISBANE
B: Josh Drummond, Daniel Merrett, Joel Patfull
HB: Jared Brennan, Joel Macdonald, Mitch Clark
C: Anthony Corrie, Simon Black, Tim Notting
HF: Michael Rischitelli, Jonathan Brown, Justin Sherman
F: Rhan Hooper, Daniel Bradshaw, Travis Johnstone
Foll: Jamie Charman, Luke Power, Jed Adcock
Int: Scott Harding, Jason Roe, Troy Selwood, Ashley McGrath
Emg: James Polkinghorne, Matthew Leuenberger, Cheynee Stiller
No changes
NORTH MELBOURNE
B: Gavin Urquhart, Michael Firrito, Josh Gibson
HB: Sam Power, Drew Petrie, Leigh Harding
C: Daniel Pratt, Daniel Harris, Ed Lower
HF: Matt Campbell, Corey Jones, Lindsay Thomas
F: Brent Harvey, Nathan Thompson, David Hale
R: Hamish McIntosh, Brady Rawlings, Adam Simpson
Inter: Shannon Grant, Matt Riggio, Shannon Watt, Scott McMahon
Emer: Leigh Brown , Ben Davies, Josh Smith
In: Gavin Urquhart
Out: Daniel Wells (knee)
New: Gavin Urquhart (Morningside. Selected in the 2006 AFL Draft at No.21)
Sunday, June 1
Sydney v Richmond
SCG @ 1.10pm
SYDNEY
B: Nick Malceski, Leo Barry, Martin Mattner
HB: Craig Bolton, Ted Richards, Kieren Jack
C: Jarrad McVeigh, Brett Kirk, Amon Buchanan
HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Jarred Moore
F: Paul Bevan, Michael O’Loughlin, Peter Everitt
Foll: Darren Jolly, Adam Goodes, Jude Bolton
Int (from): Luke Ablett, Luke Brennan, Craig Bird, Tadhg Kennelly, Henry Playfair, Tim Schmidt, Nick Smith
In: Brennan, Kennelly, Smith
Out: –
RICHMOND
B: Jake King, Will Thursfield, Kelvin Moore
HB: Chris Newman, Jay Schulz, Jordan McMahon
C: Matthew Richardson, Brett Deledio, Richard Tambling
HF: Kayne Pettifer, Joel Bowden, Trent Cotchin
F: Nathan Brown, Jack Riewoldt, Shane Edwards
Foll: Troy Simmonds, Kane Johnson, Nathan Foley
Int (from): Graham Polak, Adam Pattison, Mitch Morton, Greg Tivendale, Matt White, Chris Hyde, Shane Tuck
In: Polak, Morton, Tivendale
Out: –
St Kilda v Melbourne
Telstra Dome @ 2.10pm
ST KILDA
B: Jason Blake, Max Hudghton, Sean Dempster
HB: Jason Gram, Sam Fisher, Brendon Goddard
C: Nick Dal Santo, Luke Ball, Leigh Montagna
HF: Adam Schneider, Nick Riewoldt, Clint Jones
F: Shane Birss, Justin Koschitzke, Stephen Milne
Foll: Steven King, Lenny Hayes, Robert Harvey
Int (from): Michael Gardiner, Jarryn Geary, Ben McEvoy, Andrew McQualter, Matthew Ferguson, David Armitage, James Gwilt
In: McQualter, Ferguson, Armitage, Gwilt, McEvoy
Out: Aaron Fiora, Leigh Fisher
New: Ben McEvoy (Murray Bushrangers. Selected in 2007 AFL Draft @ No.9)
MELBOURNE
B: Matthew Warnock, Colin Garland, Daniel Bell
HB: James Frawley, Ben Holland, Cameron Bruce
C: Clint Bartram, Brock McLean, Matthew Bate
HF: Brad Green, Russell Robertson, Brent Moloney
F: Simon Buckley, Brad Miller, Austin Wonaeamirri
Foll: Jeff White, James McDonald, Nathan Jones
Int (from): Jace Bode, Lynden Dunn, Chris Johnson, Colin Sylvia, Paul Wheatley, Paul Johnson, Adem Yze
In: Jace Bode, Lynden Dunn, Chris Johnson, Colin Sylvia, Paul Wheatley, Jeff White, Adem Yze
Out: Aaron Davey (hamstring), Cale Morton (flu), Shane Valenti (omitted), Mark Jamar (omitted)
Fremantle v Port Adelaide
Subiaco @ 2.40pm
FREMANTLE
B: Heath Black, Antoni Grover, Michael Johnson
HB: David Mundy, Luke McPharlin, Scott Thornton
C: Garrick Ibottson, Peter Bell, Brett Peake
HF: Rhys Palmer, Chris Tarrant, Dean Solomon
F: Jeff Farmer, Matthew Pavlich, Chris Mayne
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Ryan Crowley, Josh Carr
Int (from):, Kepler Bradley, Robert Warnock, Paul Duffield, Byron Schammer, Mark Johnson, Shaun McManus, Marcus Drum
In: Marcus Drum, Robert Warnock, Josh Carr, Mark Johnson
Out: Steven Dodd (injured)
PORT ADELAIDE
B: Michael Pettigrew, Alipate Carlile, Jacob Surjan
HB: Peter Burgoyne, Toby Thurstans, Michael Wilson
C: Domenic Cassisi, Chad Cornes, Kane Cornes
HF: David Rodan, Warren Tredrea, Travis Boak
F: Daniel Motlop, Justin Westhoff, Robert Gray
Foll: Dean Brogan, Steven Salopek, Danyle Pearce
Interchange from, Brendon Lade, Paul Stewart, Damon White, Nick Lower, Nathan Krakouer, Troy Chaplin, Tom Logan
In: Krakouer, Lower, Stewart, White
Out: Ebert (ankle)

http://www.news.com.au/heraldsun/sport/afl/story/0,26576,23628860-19742,00.html

Speak Your Mind

*