Round 3 Teams

Friday, April 4, 2008

Western Bulldogs v St. Kilda
7.40pm @ Telstra Dome

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B:
Cameron Wight, Brian Lake, Ryan Hargrave
HB: Lindsay Gilbee, Dale Morris, Ryan Griffen
C: Josh Hill, Scott West, Daniel Cross
HF: Robert Murphy, Brad Johnson, Daniel Giansiracusa
F: Scott Welsh, Mitch Hahn, Jason Akermanis
Foll: Ben Hudson, Matthew Boyd, Adam Cooney
Int: Dylan Addison, Tim Callan, Will Minson, Nathan Eagleton
Emg: Peter Street, Jarrod Harbrow, Callan Ward
In: Eagleton
Out: Higgins (Injured)

ST KILDA
B:
Jason Blake, Max Hudghton, Jarryn Geary
HB: Jason Gram, Sam Fisher, Sam Gilbert
C: Xavier Clarke, Leigh Montagna, Nick Dal Santo
HB: Adam Schneider, Nick Riewoldt, Robert Harvey
F: Fraser Gehrig, Justin Koschitzke, Stephen Milne
Foll: Stephen King, Lenny Hayes, Luke Ball
Int: Brendon Goddard, Leigh Fisher, Michael Gardiner, Aaron Fiora
Emg: Raphael Clarke, Charlie Gardiner, Clint Jones
In: Goddard
Out: Raphael Clarke

Umpires: Chris Donlon, Hayden Kennedy, Brett Rosebury

Saturday, April 5

Kangaroos v Hawthorn
2.10pm @ Telstra Dome

KANGAROOS
B:
Drew Petrie, Michael Firrito, Leigh Harding
HB: Daniel Pratt, Josh Gibson, Leigh Brown
C: Brent Harvey, Adam Simpson, Shannon Grant
HF: Matt Campbell, Nathan Thompson, Brady Rawlings
F: Corey Jones, Aaron Edwards, Scott McMahon
R: Hamish McIntosh, Daniel Wells, Daniel Harris
Int: Sam Power, Lindsay Thomas, Andrew Swallow, David Hale
Emg: Jesse Smith, Ben Ross, Shannon Watt
In: McMahon
Out: Watt

HAWTHORN
B:
Brent Guerra, Stephen Gilham, Tom Murphy
HB: Grant Birchall, Campbell Brown, Rick Ladson
C: Clinton Young, Sam Mitchell, Travis Tuck
HF: Chance Bateman, Tim Boyle, Michael Osborne
F: Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Lance Franklin
Foll: Simon Taylor, Brad Sewell, Luke Hodge
Int: Robert Campbell, Xavier Ellis, Jordan Lewis, Cameron Stokes
Emg: Tim Clarke, Jarryd Morton, Mark Williams
In: Lewis
Out: Dew (hamstring)
Umpires: Matthew Head, Martin Ellis, Todd Keating

West Coast v Fremantle
2.10pm (WST) @ Subiaco

WEST COAST
B:
Brett Jones, Darren Glass, Shannon Hurn
HB: Beau Waters, Adam Hunter, Adam Selwood
C: Brad Ebert, Daniel Kerr, Michael Braun
HF: Andrew Embley, Ashley Hansen, Brent Staker
F: David Wirrpanda, Quinten Lynch, Mark Seaby
Foll: Dean Cox, Matt Priddis, Tyson Stenglein
Int: Chad Fletcher, Josh Kennedy, Mark Nicoski, Scott Selwood
Emg: Chris Masten, Jamie McNamara, Ben McKinley
In: Kennedy, S Selwood
Out: Graham, Masten
New: Kennedy (Carlton), Scott Selwood (Sandhurst/Bendigo. Chosen in 2007 AFL Draft @ No.22)

FREMANTLE
B: Roger Hayden, Luke McPharlin, Antoni Grover
HB: David Mundy, Michael Johnson, Steven Dodd
C: Brett Peake, Josh Carr, Des Headland
HF: Peter Bell, Chris Tarrant, Chris Mayne
F: Jeff Farmer, Matthew Pavlich, Daniel Gilmore
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Matthew Carr, Rhys Palmer
Int: Ryan Crowley, Paul Duffield, Garrick Ibbotson, Byron Schammer,
Emg: Marcus Drum, Robert Warnock, Heath Black
In: Duffield
Out: Campbell (omit)

Umpires: Scott McLaren, Justin Schmitt, Scott Jeffery
Essendon v Carlton
7.10pm @ MCG

ESSENDON
B:
Adam Ramanauskas, Mal Michael, Dustin Fletcher
HB:Bachar Houli, Patrick Ryder, Jason Winderlich
C: Alwyn Davey, Jobe Watson, Jay Nash
HF: Mark McVeigh, Adam McPhee, Kyle Reimers
F: Leroy Jetta, Matthew Lloyd, Sam Lonergan
Foll: David Hille, Brent Stanton, Ricky Dyson
Int: Andrew Lovett, Angus Monfries, Jason Laycock, Damien Peverill
Emg: Courtney Johns, Jason Johnson, Henry Slattery
In: Reimers, Monfries, Peverill, Lovett
Out: Dempsey (hamstring), Lovett-Murray (groin), Johnson (omitted), Slattery (omitted)
CARLTON
B:
Ryan Houlihan , Bret Thornton, Michael Jamison
HB: Jordan Russell, Jarrad Waite, Bryce Gibbs
C: Kade Simpson, Chris Judd, Nick Stevens
HF: Darren Pfeiffer, Matthew Kreuzer, Heath Scotland
F: Brad Fisher, Brendan Fevola, Eddie Betts
Foll: Cameron Cloke, Andrew Carrazzo, Marc Murphy
Int: Jordan Bannister, Paul Bower, Richard Hadley, Shaun Hampson
Emg: Dennis Armfield, Adam Bentick, Ryan Jackson
In: Jamison, Kreuzer
Out: Edwards (omit), O’hAilpin (omit)

New: Matthew Kreuzer (St Mary’s/Northern Knights. Chosen in the 2007 Draft @ No.1)

Umpires: Chris Kamolins, Shaun Ryan, Kieron Nicholls

Brisbane v Sydney
7.10pm @ Gabba

BRISBANE LIONS
B:
Robert Copeland, Daniel Merrett, Joel Macdonald
HB: Anthony Corrie, Joel Patfull, Colm Begley
C: Tim Notting, Jed Adcock, Travis Johnstone
HF: Luke Power, Jonathan Brown, Nigel Lappin
F: Daniel Bradshaw, Jared Brennan, Rhan Hooper
Foll: Jamie Charman, Simon Black, Michael Rischitelli
Int: Lachlan Henderson, Matthew Leuenberger, Albert Proud, Justin Sherman
Emg: Troy Selwood, Cheynee Stiller, Scott Harding

In: Robert Copeland
Out: Josh Drummond (quad)

SYDNEY
B:
Tadhg Kennelly, Leo Barry, Martin Mattner
HB: Craig Bolton, Ted Richards, Kieren Jack
C: Jarrad McVeigh, Brett Kirk, Amon Buchanan
HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Michael O’Loughlin, Jude Bolton
F: Luke Ablett, Barry Hall, Heath Grundy
Foll: Darren Jolly, Adam Goodes, Jarred Moore
Int: Ed Barlow, Paul Bevan, Craig Bird, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, ,
Emg: Luke Brennan, Ben Mathews, Nick Smith
No change

Umpires: Stephen McBurney, Matt Stevic, Ray Chamberlain

Sunday, April 6

Geelong v Melbourne
1.10pm @ Skilled Stadium

GEELONG
B:
Tom Harley, Matthew Scarlett, Josh Hunt
HB: Darren Milburn, Harry Taylor, Corey Enright
C: Cameron Ling, Joel Selwood, Jimmy Bartel
HF: Steve Johnson, Cameron Mooney, Paul Chapman
F: Ryan Gamble, Tom Hawkins, Mathew Stokes
Foll: Mark Blake, Gary Ablett, Joel Corey
Int (from): Trent West, Max Rooke, James Kelly, David Wojcinski, Brent Prismall, David Johnson, Shannon Byrnes

In: Rooke, Prismall, D Johnson
Out:

MELBOURNE
B:
Paul Wheatley, Nathan Carroll, Jared Rivers
HB: Clint Bartram, Daniel Bell, Lynden Dunn
C: Brad Green, Brock McLean, Colin Sylvia
HF: Cameron Bruce, Brad Miller, Paul Johnson
F: Aaron Davey, David Neitz, Russell Robertson
Foll: Jeff White, James McDonald, Nathan Jones
Int (from): Simon Buckley, James Frawley, Austin Wonaeamirri, Cale Morton, Colin Garland, Chris Johnson, Brent Moloney,
In: Johnson, Wonaeamirri, Rivers, Moloney, Frawley
Out: Weetra (omitted), Bode (omitted)

New: Austin Wonaeamirri (St.Mary’s. Rookie list)

Umpires: Stuart Wenn, Damien Sully, Heath Ryan

Richmond v Collingwood
2.10pm @ MCG

RICHMOND
B: Jake King, Will Thursfield, Joel Bowden
HB: Chris Newman, Jay Schulz, Kelvin Moore
C: Jordan McMahon, Shane Tuck, Richard Tambling
HF: Daniel Jackson, Matthew Richardson, Mitch Morton
F: Adam Pattison, Brett Deledio, Nathan Brown
Foll: Troy Simmonds, Kane Johnson, Nathan Foley
Int (from): Matt White, Graham Polak, Luke McGuane, Jack Riewoldt, Greg Tivendale, Cleve Hughes, Kayne Pettifer

In: Johnson, Morton, White, Riewoldt, McGuane, Tivendale
Out: Raines (knee), Polo, Hyde

New: Mitch Morton (West Coast)

COLLINGWOOD
B: Heath Shaw, Shane Wakelin, Nick Maxwell
HB: Dane Swan, Nathan Brown, Harry O’Brien
C: Scott Pendlebury, Scott Burns, Tarkyn Lockyer
HF: Alan Didak, Anthony Rocca, Rhyce Shaw
F: Paul Medhurst, Travis Cloke, Dale Thomas
Foll: Josh Fraser, Shane O’Bree, Leon Davis
Int (from): John Anthony, Ben Johnson, Ryan Lonie, Ben Reid, Danny Stanley, Alan Toovey, Cameron Wood,
In: Anthony, Stanley, Reid, Lonie
Out: Goldsack (injured – concussion), Egan (omitted)
New: Anthony (Northern Knights, chosen in 2005 Draft @ No.37)

Umpires: Dean Margetts, Mathew Nicholls, Shane McInerney

Adelaide v Port Adelaide
4.10pm @ AAMI Stadium

ADELAIDE
B:
Graham Johncock, Ben Rutten, Nathan Bassett
HB: Nathan van Berlo, Nathan Bock, Andrew McLeod
C: Richard Douglas, Simon Goodwin, David Mackay
HF: Bernie Vince, Scott Stevens, Scott Thompson
F: Brett Burton, Ken McGregor, Jason Porplyzia
Foll: Jonathon Griffin, Tyson Edwards, Brad Symes
Int (from): Kris Massie, Kurt Tippett, Michael Doughty, Robert Shirley, Ivan Maric, Luke Jericho, Bryce Campbell
In: Robert Shirley, Ivan Maric, Bryce Campbell
Out:

PORT ADELAIDE
B:
Michael Pettigrew, Alipate Carlile, Jacob Surjan
HB: Peter Burgoyne, Toby Thurstans, Domenic Cassisi
C: Travis Boak, Chad Cornes, Kane Cornes
HF: David Rodan, Justin Westhoff, Danyle Pearce
F: Daniel Motlop, Warren Tredrea, Brett Ebert
Foll: Brendon Lade, Steven Salopek, Shaun Burgoyne
Int (from): Paul Stewart, Dean Brogan, Damon White, Nick Lower, Troy Chaplin, Matthew Thomas, Tom Logan
In: Tom Logan, Nick Lower, Damon White
Out:

Umpires: Michael Vozzo, Gary Fila, Simon Meredith

Speak Your Mind

*