AFL Teams for Round 1

Here are the teams for Round 1 of the AFL Season:

CARLTON
B: Michael Jamison, Ryan Houlihan, Bret Thornton
HB: Shaun Grigg, Jarrad Waite, Heath Scotland
C: Bryce Gibbs, Chris Judd, Kade Simpson
HF: Richard Hadley, Adam Hartlett, Andrew Carrazzo
F: Eddie Betts, Brendan Fevola, Setanta O’hAilpin
Foll: Cameron Cloke, Nick Stevens , Marc Murphy
I/C: Jordan Bannister, Paul Bower, Jake Edwards, Ryan Jackson
EMG:Darren Pfeiffer, Jordan Russell, Jason Saddington

New:Jake Edwards (Western under-18), Chris Judd (West Coast), Richard Hadley (Brisbane Lions)

RICHMOND
B: Jake King, Will Thursfield, Joel Bowden
HB: Chris Newman, Graham Polak, Kelvin Moore
C: Richard Tambling, Shane Tuck, Andrew Raines
HF: Kayne Pettifer, Matthew Richardson, Jordan McMahon
F: Brett Deledio, Jay Schulz, Nathan Brown
Foll: Troy Simmonds, Kane Johnson, Nathan Foley
I/C: Daniel Jackson, Cleve Hughes, Adam Pattison, Cam Howat
EMG: Chris Hyde, Mitch Morton, Shane Edwards

New: Jordan McMahon (Western Bulldogs)

PORT ADELAIDE v GEELONG
Thursday, March 20, 8.15pm ACDT, AAMI Stadium

GEELONG
B: Tom Harley, Matthew Scarlett, Josh Hunt
HB: Darren Milburn, Andrew Mackie, Corey Enright
C: Cameron Ling, Joel Selwood, Jimmy Bartel
HF: Steve Johnson, Cameron Mooney, Paul Chapman
F: Ryan Gamble, Tom Hawkins, Mathew Stokes
Foll: Mark Blake, Gary Ablett, Joel Corey
I/C: Trent West, Shannon Byrnes, James Kelly, Kane Tenace
EMG:Harry Taylor, David Johnson, Brent Prismall

New: Trent West (Gippsland Under-18)

PORT ADELAIDE
B: Michael Pettigrew, Alipate Carlile, Jacob Surjan
HB: Peter Burgoyne, Toby Thurstans, Domenic Cassisi
C: Travis Boak, Chad Cornes, Kane Cornes
HF: David Rodan, Justin Westhoff, Danyle Pearce
F: Daniel Motlop, Warren Tredrea, Brett Ebert
Foll: Brendon Lade, Steven Salopek, Shaun Burgoyne
I/C: Dean Brogan, Tom Logan, Matthew Thomas, Paul Stewart
EMG: Greg Bentley, Nick Lower, Fabian DeLuca

New: Paul Stewart (Woodville-West Torrens)

COLLINGWOOD v FREMANTLE
Saturday, 2.10pm AEDT, MCG

COLLINGWOOD
B: Heath Shaw, Shane Wakelin, Tyson Goldsack
HB: Nick Maxwell, Nathan Brown, Harry O’Brien
C: Alan Didak, Scott Pendlebury, Tarkyn Lockyer
HF: Martin Clarke, Anthony Rocca, Rhyce Shaw
F: Travis Cloke, Sean Rusling, Dale Thomas
Foll: Josh Fraser, Shane O’Bree, Leon Davis
I/C: Cameron Wood, Chris Egan, Paul Medhurst, Dane Swan
EMG:Ryan Cook, Ben Reid, Alan Toovey

New:Cameron Wood (Brisbane Lions), Nathan Brown (North Ballarat Under-18s)

FREMANTLE
B: Mark Johnson, Antoni Grover, David Mundy
HB: Ryan Crowley, Michael Johnson, Roger Hayden
C: Heath Black, Des Headland, Brett Peake
HF: Dean Solomon, Matthew Pavlich, Jeff Farmer
F: Luke McPharlin, Chris Tarrant, Byron Schammer
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Josh Carr, Peter Bell
I/C: Steven Dodd, Daniel Gilmore, Shaun McManus, Matthew Carr
EMG:Robert Warnock, Garrick Ibbotson, Rhys Palmer

New:Mark Johnson (Essendon)

ST KILDA v SYDNEY SWANS
Saturday, March 22 7.10PM AEST, Telstra Dome

ST KILDA
B: Jason Gram, Max Hudghton, Sam Gilbert
HB: Raphael Clarke, Sam Fisher, Xavier Clarke
C: Jason Blake, Lenny Hayes, Leigh Montagna
HF: Robert Harvey, Nick Riewoldt, Adam Schneider
F: Stephen Milne, Justin Koschitzke, Fraser Gehrig
Foll: Steven King, Nick Dal Santo, Luke Ball
I/C: Michael Gardiner, Charlie Gardiner, Clint Jones, Jarryn Geary
EMG:Leigh Fisher, Aaron Fiora, Shane Birss

New:Michael Gardiner (West Coast), Steven King (Geelong), Charlie Gardiner (Geelong), Adam Schneider (Sydney Swans), Jarryn Geary (Bendigo Under-18s)

SYDNEY SWANS
B: Tadhg Kennelly, Leo Barry, Martin Mattner
HB: Craig Bolton, Lewis Roberts Thomson, Kieren Jack
C: Jarrad McVeigh, Brett Kirk, Amon Buchanan
HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Michael O’Loughlin, Jude Bolton
F: Craig Bird, Barry Hall, Heath Grundy
Foll: Darren Jolly, Adam Goodes, Jarred Moore
I/C: Luke Ablett, Paul Bevan, Nick Davis, Ted Richards
EMG:Ed Barlow, Luke Brennan, Ben Mathews

New: Craig Bird (NSW-ACT Under-18s), Martin Mattner (Adelaide)

WEST COAST v BRISBANE LIONS
Saturday, March 22, 5.40pm AWDT, Subiaco

WEST COAST
B: Brett Jones, Darren Glass, David Wirrpanda
HB: Beau Waters, Adam Hunter, Adam Selwood
C: Andrew Embley, Daniel Kerr, Michael Braun
HF: Chad Fletcher,  Ashley Hansen, Matt Rosa
F: Jaymie Graham, Quinten Lynch, Mark LeCras
Foll:
Dean Cox, Matt Priddis, Tyson Stenglein
I/C: Shannon Hurn, Mark Nicoski, Mark Seaby, Brent Staker
EMG: Chris Masten, Jamie McNamara, Scott Selwood

BRISBANE LIONS
B: Josh Drummond, Daniel Merrett, Joel Patfull
HB: Cheynee Stiller, Joel Macdonald, Colm Begley
C: Tim Notting, Jed Adcock, Travis Johnstone
HF: Luke Power, Jonathan Brown, Nigel Lappin
F: Daniel Bradshaw, Jared Brennan, Rhan Hooper
Foll: Jamie Charman, Simon Black, Michael Rischitelli
I/C: Robert Copeland, Matthew Leuenberger, Troy Selwood, Anthony Corrie
EMG: Justin Sherman, Lachlan Henderson, Albert Proud

WESTERN BULLDOGS v ADELAIDE
Sunday March 23, 1.10pm AEST, Telstra Dome

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Lindsay Gilbee, Brian Lake, Dale Morris
HB: Ryan Hargrave, Cameron Wight, Ryan Griffen
C: Jason Akermanis, Scott West, Nathan Eagleton
HF: Robert Murphy, Mitch Hahn, Brad Johnson
F: Shaun Higgins, Will Minson, Scott Welsh
Foll: Ben Hudson, Adam Cooney, Daniel Cross
I/C (from):Dylan Addison, Matthew Boyd, Daniel Giasiracusa, Josh Hill, Brennan Stack, Peter Street, Stephen Tiller

New: Scott Welsh (Adelaide), Ben Hudson (Adelaide), Brennan Stack (Perth)

ADELAIDE
B: Graham Johncock, Ben Rutten, Nathan Bassett
HB: Michael Doughty, Nathan Bock, Simon Goodwin
C: Richard Douglas, Scott Thompson, Nathan van Berlo
HF: Bernie Vince, Scott Stevens, Andrew McLeod
F: Jason Porplyzia, Ken McGregor, Brett Burton
Foll: Jonathon Griffin, Brent Reilly, Tyson Edwards
I/C (from):Kurt Tippett, Robert Shirley, David Mackay, Brad Symes, Ivan Maric, Luke Jericho, Bryce Campbell

New:Kurt Tippett (Southport), David Mackay (Oakleigh Under-18s), Brad Symes (Port Adelaide)

HAWTHORN v MELBOURNE
Sunday March 23, 4.40pm AEST, MCG

HAWTHORN
B: Brent Guerra, Stephen Gilham, Grant Birchall
HB: Rick Ladson, Trent Croad, Thomas Murphy
C: Stuart Dew, Sam Mitchell, Clinton Young
HF: Cyril Rioli, Tim Boyle, Chance Bateman
F: Mark Williams, Jarryd Roughead, Lance Franklin
Foll: Simon Taylor, Brad Sewell, Travis Tuck
I/C (from):Robert Campbell, Tim Clarke, Xavier Ellis, Josh Kennedy, Jarryd Morton, Michael Osborne, Cameron Stokes

New: Josh Kennedy (Xavier College), Stuart Dew (Port Adelaide), Cameron Stokes (Darwin), Cyril Rioli (St Marys NT)

MELBOURNE
B: Paul Wheatley, Nathan Carroll, Colin Garland
HB: Ricky Petterd, Daniel Bell, James McDonald
C: Brad Green, Brock McLean, Simon Buckley
HF: Cameron Bruce, Brad Miller, Adem Yze
F: Michael Newton, David Neitz, Russell Robertson
Foll: Jeff White, Aaron Davey, Nathan Jones
I/C (from):Jace Bode, James Frawley, Mark Jamar, Paul Johnson, Brent Moloney,  Cale Morton, Isaac Weetra

NORTH MELBOURNE V ESSENDON
Monday, March 24, 2.10pm AEDT, Telstra Dome

NORTH MELBOURNE
B: Scott Thompson, Michael Firrito, Shannon Watt
HB: Daniel Pratt, Josh Gibson, Daniel Wells
C: Adam Simpson, Daniel Harris, Andrew Swallow
HF: Shannon Grant, Corey Jones, Lindsay Thomas
F: Drew Petrie, Nathan Thompson, Aaron Edwards
Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Brady Rawlings, Brent Harvey
I/C (from):Sam Power, Ben Ross, Leigh Brown, David Hale, Matt Campbell, Leigh Harding, Scott McMahon

New:Sam Power (Western Bulldogs), Ben Ross (Gippsland Under-18), Scott Thompson (Geelong VFL)

ESSENDON
B: Courtenay Dempsey, Mal Michael, Dustin Fletcher
HB: Henry Slattery, Patrick Ryder, Jay Nash
C: Ricky Dyson, Jobe Watson, Bachar Houli
HF: Leroy Jetta  , Adam McPhee, Scott Lucas
F: Alwyn Davey, Matthew Lloyd, Sam Lonergan
Foll: David Hille, Brent Stanton, Mark McVeigh
I/C (from): Courtney Johns, Jason Johnson, Jason Laycock, Nathan Lovett-Murray, Angus Monfries, Damien Peverill, Adam Ramanauskas

Molly

Speak Your Mind

*

  • bir gemi olsa mp3 download
  • anonymous download film gratis
  • a margem filme download
  • carmen sandiego world download
  • 007 cam hack 3.0 download
  • ali haider songs download free
  • bill maher ringtone download
  • asus rt n56u download master mac
  • abre los ojos download espaAol
  • chimarruts sA? pra brilhar download rar
  • clear and present danger download free
  • battleon trainer 2010 download
  • begging you song download free
  • cavalieri filho responsabilidade civil download
  • call of duty wm3 download free
  • chishti qawwal free mp3 download
  • asala new album 2012 download myegy
  • azis 2012 album download
  • aprendiz de um sonhador download legendado
  • cisco ios xr fundamentals hyperlink free download
  • caderno do professor ciencias download
  • baby shower invitation download templates
  • chevrolet beat video download
  • 3.65 custom firmware download
  • 20th century fox recorder download
  • canon 1000d manual download walkout
  • christina grimmie titanium download free
  • ajai nurul mp3 download
  • android bible interlinear download
  • chrome os rc iso download
  • avengers super bowl extended download
  • bundy clock software download
  • 50 cent so disrespectful download free
  • ancestors in the attic download
  • chemdraw download free windows xp
  • becoming a technical leader download
  • clannad episode 4 download
  • arte de escrever schopenhauer download
  • a colonia download dublado
  • brother ql 560 software download
  • boney m rasputin download song
  • andala rakshasi movie download kickass
  • bank syariah mandiri download
  • 12th man mp3 download
  • anya fool me avi download
  • autoroute freeware kostenlos download
  • bitcoin slow to download blocks
  • app lock free download android
  • beatriz A agora playback download
  • android tether lite download
  • borgore sleepyhead download mp3
  • astrid download for windows
  • cd dvd druckerei 7 download crack
  • canon mp600 software download windows 7
  • carnivore ice age free download pc